Welcome: Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co., Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

EPON ONU

  • 4FE EPON ONU
  • 4FE EPON ONU
  • 4FE EPON ONU
  • 4FE EPON ONU
4FE EPON ONU4FE EPON ONU4FE EPON ONU4FE EPON ONU

4FE EPON ONU

  • Dimension:100mmx92mm×30mm(L×W×H)
    Weight:0.11kg
  • INQUIRY

4FE SFU EPON ONU

PTF1304

1. Features

Ø SFU ONU using ZTE chip and 32M RAM

Ø Compatible with popular EPON OLT

Ø Bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, storm suppression

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall

Ø Support remote software upgrading

2.Overview

FIBERWAY PTF1304 is 4FE EPON SFU ONU. It is designed to meet the multi-service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators. It is widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature Gigabit EPON technology. it has high stable performance, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with EPON technical requirement, such as IEEE802.3ah technical standards.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

3.Parameters

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard

EPON IEEE802.3ah

Optical interface

SC/PC connector,1 EPON interface(EPON PX20+)

Receiving sensitivity: -27dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0 ~ +4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490

Interface

data

4FE 10/100Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicator

LED

POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1 ~ LAN4

Operating condition

Operating temperature: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temperature: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,0.5A adapter

Power consumption

W

4

Dimension

mm

100×92×30(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.11



2.

CONTACT US

Contact: Monica lei

Phone: +86-755-86149811

Tel: +86-755-86149811

Email: monica_lei@photonbroadband.com.cn

Add: 4/F,BLD 14 ,Hualun Science and Technology Park ,Fenghuang No. 161 xingye Road, Fuyong town,Baoan district, Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码
在线客服系统
live chat