Welcome: Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co., Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

EPON ONU

  • 1GE+1FE+CATV+WiFi
  • 1GE+1FE+CATV+WiFi
  • 1GE+1FE+CATV+WiFi
1GE+1FE+CATV+WiFi1GE+1FE+CATV+WiFi1GE+1FE+CATV+WiFi

1GE+1FE+CATV+WiFi

  • Dimension:134mm×144mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Weight:0.3kg
  • INQUIRY


 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV HGU EPON ONU

PTF1232W 

1. Product Description

FIBERWAY PTF1232W is 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV EPON HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with EPON technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

2. Features:

Ø HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø  Bandwidth (MHz):45~1000, AGC Dynamic Range(dBm):-15~+0, output level:76±2dBuV

Ø Compatible with popular EPON OLT

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Ø WiFi support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps

Ø Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK.

Ø Triple Solution Data, Voip and Cable TV(RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz, AGC function)

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall function

Ø Support remote software upgrade

3. Technical parameters

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard.

 

EPON IEEE802.3ah

Optical interface

 

SC/PC connector,1 EPON interface(EPON PX20+)Receiving sensitivity: -28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps.

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550

Interface

data

1FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna

Indicator

LED

PWR, PON, LOS, WiFi, GE, FE, CATV

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V, 1A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤6

Dimension

mm

135mm×110mm×30mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.24


CATV

Items

Unit

Specifications

Optical Connector Type

 

SC/APC

Input optical power range

dBm

-18~ +2

Optical return loss

dB

≥45 

Wavelength

nm

1550 ±10

RF Output Connector

F

Imperial or metric

RF Bandwidth

MHz

471000

Slope

dB

0~2 (471003MHz)

RF impedance

Ω

75

RF output return loss

dB

≥14

RF output lever

dBuV

76±2@-15~0dBm

AGC Range

dBm

0 ~ -15

C/N

dB

≥47    @-7dBm

CTB

dB

≥60    @-7dBm

CSO

dB

≥60    @-7dBm

MER

dB

35    @-10dBm


4. Shipping packaging

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

1pcs/ctn

0.42kg/ctn

290*150*40mm

40pcs/ctn

17.7kg/ctn

440*320*590mm

 



CONTACT US

Contact: Zoe chen

Phone: +86-755-86149862

Tel: +86-755-86149862

Email: shilan_chen@photonbroadband.com.cn

Add: 8/F, Building C, No.71 Xintian Road, Funing, Hi-tech Industrial Park, Baoan, Shenzhen, China

客服
live chat
在线客服系统