Welcome: Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co., Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Optical Receiver

  • Mini FTTB Optical receiver ---PTR3232E
  • Mini FTTB Optical receiver ---PTR3232E
Mini FTTB Optical receiver ---PTR3232EMini FTTB Optical receiver ---PTR3232E

Mini FTTB Optical receiver ---PTR3232E

  • Weight:2.4kg
    Dimension :240mm(L)×160mm(W)×110mm(H)
  • INQUIRY

Description

PTR3232E optical node is a compact, cost-effective optical node specially designed for volume utilization of FTTB application. which can achieve network one-way network upgrade, Besides, it can offer IP transponder for network management system which enables distant monitoring. Using Gallium Arsenide (GaAs) amplifier improve CTB, CSO distortions. 60VAC or 220VAC power module is optional.

Features

1、870MHz/1 GHz bandwidth

2、Two passive outputs for RF signal out or one active output

3、Output level up to 104dBuV for two ports, 108dBuV for one port with optical AGC (-7~-1dBm)

4、Single power module with 60VAC or 220VAC option

5、Continuously adjustable EQ

Power supply lightning protection

Unit

Value

Note

Optical specification (forward path)

Wavelength

nm

1100~1600

Optical receive rangeP

dBm

-7~+2

AGC Range

dBm

-7~-1

Optical input power test point

V/mW

1

Responsivity

A/W

0.85/0.95

1310nm/1550nm

Noise

pA/Hz

<8

Optical renturn loss

dB

≥45

RF specification (forward path)

Bandwidth

MHz

45~1003

Without diplex

flatness

dB

≤±0.75

Slope

dB

0~1

Output level

dBμV

1*108

4% OMI, receive -1dBm

2*104

Monitor point level

dB

-20±1.5

From to output ports

Return loss

dB

≥16(45~870MHz)

≥14(870~1000MHz)

Impedance

75

CNR

dB

≥51

Test condition : -1 dBm optical receive, PHOTON optical transimitter, 10km Fiber ,4% OMI ,59 PAL CW carrier.

CSO

dBc

≥60

CTB

dBc

≥65

Surge

V/A

6000/3000

Surge (1.2/50us),

IEEE62.41 and IEC 61000-4-5

Optical return loss

dB

≥40

Optical input test point

V/mW

1

Power supply

Power input range

VAC

40~95

60VAC

90~265

220VAC

Power consumption

W

<50

Environmental parametel

Operating temperature

-25~65

Storage temperature

-40~85

Storage humidity

RH%

≤95

No Condensation

User interface (forward path)

Optical input test point connector

CJK Jack

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

FC/APC, E2000

RF output connector

Female

Male or Female

RF output test point connector

Female

Male or Female

Power supply indicator

One –colored LED

User interface (Return path)

RF input test point Connector

GSK-type

Optical connection

SC/APC

FC/APC, E2000

Return path optical connector

One –colored LED

Dimension.Weight

Dimension ( L x W x H)

mm

240 x 160 x 110

Weight

kg

2.4

CONTACT US

Contact: Monica lei

Phone: +86-755-86149811

Tel: +86-755-86149811

Email: monica_lei@photonbroadband.com.cn

Add: 4/F,BLD 14 ,Hualun Science and Technology Park ,Fenghuang No. 161 xingye Road, Fuyong town,Baoan district, Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码
在线客服系统
live chat