Welcome: Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co., Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Passive Optical Network

  • Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without Filter
  • Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without Filter
  • Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without Filter
  • Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without Filter
  • Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without Filter
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without FilterPassive FTTH Optical Receiver without FilterPassive FTTH Optical Receiver without FilterPassive FTTH Optical Receiver without FilterPassive FTTH Optical Receiver without Filter

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without Filter

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without Filter

PTR3292D

1. Description

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver PTR3292D without filter which can be used for digital TV fiber to the home, it has high performance, lower receiver optical power and lower cost for CATV operators providing high quality and excellent FTTH network solution. Product diagram as below:

2. Features

■1 GHz operating bandwidth

■ input optical range:+2~-9dBm

■Output level up to 50dBuV (@-5dBm power input)

■1310nm or 1550nm optical wavelength

3. Specification

Description

value

Notes

Optical Characteristics

CATV wavelength

(nm)

1100~1600

Response

(A/W)

≥0.85

1310nm

≥0.9

1550nm

Optical Power Input Range

(dBm)

+2~-9

Optical Return loss

(dB)

≥50

connector

SC/APC

RF Characteristics

Bandwidth

(MHz)

45 ~ 1050

Output level

(dBμ)

>60±2

Digital TvPin0dBm

Output impendence

(Ω)

75

Output port

1

RF connector

F connector

imperial

Digital TV link Characteristics

MI

(%)

4.3

MER

(dB)

≥33

Pin= -5dBm

BER

(dB)

<1.0E-9

Pin= -5dBm

Physical Characteristics

Operating Temperature

()

-20 ~ +50

Storage Temperature

()

-40 ~ 85

Working Humidity

(%)

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

9.7

Dimensions

mm

53*16*12

4. Shipping packaging

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

25pcs/box

0.35kg/box

330*25*150mm

250pcs (10boxes)/ctn

3.9kg/ctn

360*260*170mm

CONTACT US

Contact: Monica lei

Phone: +86-755-86149811

Tel: +86-755-86149811

Email: monica_lei@photonbroadband.com.cn

Add: 4/F,BLD 14 ,Hualun Science and Technology Park ,Fenghuang No. 161 xingye Road, Fuyong town,Baoan district, Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码
在线客服系统
live chat