Welcome: Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co., Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Optical Transmitter

  • 1310nm Optical Transmitter PTT2103E
1310nm Optical Transmitter PTT2103E

1310nm Optical Transmitter PTT2103E

  • Output optical power:6~14(optional)
    Product size: 483mm (L) x350mm (W) x44mm (H)
  • INQUIRY


Detailed Product Description

CATV 1310 Optical Transmitter use in DFB butterfly 1310mn laser, low noise, dual IC, optical power 6db-14dbm. RF input:70-85db

1310 Optical Transmitter

PTT2103E is a high performance forward path transmitter.19 inches rack mount structure, high linearity and low noise 1310mm DFB laser and state of the RF control circuits, pre-distortion, these make PTT2103E a desirable choice for metro HFC network.

PTT2103E uses 1310nm DFB laser with high linearity and low noise. Pre-distortion circuit improves the performance and stability of DFB laser. AGC/ATC mechanism provides protection to laser and ensures the performance and stability module and feedback to intelligent system platform. This ensures the laser to work at normal status and high performance.

Features

1310 optical transmitter

Selectable AGC (automatic gain control) or MGC (manual gain control)

Accepts low signal input levels

Front panel LCD display

Low RIN, High CNR

High CSO, CTB and XMOD

High linearity and low noise DFB laser, large transportation capacity.

Effective Automatic Temperature Control (ATC) and Automatic Power Control (APC) of the laser to ensure stable operation.

Microprocessor control and monitor

RS-485 interface for remote monitoring and control

45~1000 MHz bandwidth

RF pre-distortion circuit for excellent CNR and low distortion performance.

Specifications

Description

Unit

Value

Conditions / Notes

Optical Specifications

Laser Type

Cooled DFB LD

Optical Wavelength

nm

1290~1330

Connector Type

SC/APC

FC/APC Optional

Optical Power

dBm

6~14

RF Specifications

Operating Bandwidth

MHz

45~1000

RF Input Impedance

Ω

75

unbalanced

Iptput Return Loss

dB

16

45550 MHz

14

5501000 MHz

Nominal RF Input Level

dBµV/Ch

80±5

59CH PAL-D CW loading

CNR

dB

51

59CH PAL-D CW loading, PHOTON standard Reciever,10km optical fiber , -1dBm optical input power, 80 dB V input level at 870MHz, 3.6% OMI

CSO

dBc

63

CTB

dBc

65

AGC

dB

±5

Reference point is normal RF input level

Flatness

dB

≤± 0.75

Connector Type

F type female

Test Point

dB

-20 ± 1.5

Relative to RF input power to laser @59CH PAL-D CW loading

Electrical Specifications

Control Interface

RS-485

Power Supply

VAC

90 to 265,

50/60 Hz

Power consumption

W

30

maximum

Environmental Parameters

Operating Temperature

°c

0 to +50

Storage Temperature

°c

-25 to +65

Storage Humidity

RH%

95

No Condensation

Housing

Dimension L x W x H

mm

483x450x44

Weight

Kg

<3



CONTACT US

Contact: Monica lei

Phone: +86-755-86149811

Tel: +86-755-86149811

Email: monica_lei@photonbroadband.com.cn

Add: 4/F,BLD 14 ,Hualun Science and Technology Park ,Fenghuang No. 161 xingye Road, Fuyong town,Baoan district, Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码
在线客服系统
live chat